Faculty Profiles | Teachers College Columbia University

Skip to content Skip to main navigation

Faculty Profile Listings A-Z

Loading...
Danielle Ayelet Aldouby-Efraim, Part Time Instructor (ARTE)
Emily Ann Wilkinson, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Patricia Martinez Alvarez, Assistant Professor of Bilingual Education
Bert Cedar Benally, Fee Based Instructors (ARTE Studios)
Thomas W. Lollar, Fee Based Instructor
Adam Thomas Kuranishi, Part Time Instructor (SSTE)
Darryl M. De Marzio, Adjunct Associate Professor
Katie Elizabeth Harlan Eller, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Abdul Qadir Dade Islam, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Robert O McClintock, Professor Emeritus in Historical and Philosophical Foundations of Education
James Enos Purpura, Professor of Language and Education
Irina Tarsis, PT Adjunct - Law & Arts II, Arts Administration Program
Elizabeth Helton, Part Time Instructor
Christine Baron, Assistant Professor of Social Studies
Marisa Moran Jahn, Part Time Instructor (ARTE)
Nicole Madeline Becker, TC Community Choir Director
Silvana Dushku, Language Program Director
Kelly A. Parkes, Associate Professor of Music & Music Education
Bradley Charles Siegel, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Alyssa Dodge Niccolini, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Hansun Zhang Waring, Associate Professor of Applied Linguistics & TESOL
Vincent Boyd Ford, Instructor
Gemma Mangione, Lecturer
Lisa Jo Sagolla, Adjunct Associate Professor
Daniel J. Brown, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Joseph Mark Giacalone, Part Time Instructor (ARTE)
Clive Chang, Instructor
Megan Laverty, Associate Professor of Philosophy and Education
Ruth Vinz, Enid & Lester Morse Professor in Teacher Education
Michael Rosenfeld, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Junko Takahashi, Fee Based Instructors (TCP)
Aimee Ehrman, Ceramics Studio Assistant
Robert William Clarida, Adjunct Professor
Henry Ruan, Adjunct Assistant Professor, Instructional Staff
Joy L. Moser, Adjunct Associate Professor
Carmen Martinez-Roldan, Associate Professor of Bilingual/Bicultural Education
David Hansen, John L & Sue Ann Weinberg Professor in Historical & Philosophical Foundations of Education
Tara Winslow Geer, Studio Instructor
Dahye Kim, Part Time Instructor
Howard A. Williams, Senior Lecturer
Estrella Liliana Olivares Orellana, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Olga Marta Hubard Orvananos, Associate Professor of Art Education
Bat Ami Rivlin, Fee Based Instructors (ARTE Studios)
Roberta Jean Lenger Kang, Center Director, CPET
Patricia Morchel, Part Time Instructor
Shannon Ida Murphy, Part Time Instructor (ARTE)
Gerard John Vezzuso, Fee Based Instructor
Lucia Rodriguez, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Keonna Aronda Hendrick, Part Time Instructor (ARTE)
James M. Dec, Instructor
Thomas E. Chandler, Adjunct Associate Professor
Sohee Koo, Student Teacher Supervisor
James Thomas Frankel, Adjunct Associate Professor
Safia S. Fatimi, Fee Based Instructors (ARTE Studios)
ZhaoHong Han, Professor of Language and Education
Martha Yianella Blanco, FT Instructor in the Social Studies Program
John Louis Balbi, Instructor
Marsha Lynne Baxter, Adjunct Associate Professor
Elisabeth Rose Sato, Part Time Instructor
Lori Custodero, Associate Professor of Music Education
Patricia A. St. John, Adjunct Associate Professor
Jennifer Adele Decerff, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Maura Amy Roosevelt, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Judith Liat Benchimol, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Sarah Ellen Perry, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Yolanda Sealey-Ruiz, Associate Professor of English Education
Linda Wine, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Eric Mason, Myers Media Art Studio Fellow
Florence Lynch, PT Instructor (P&P Visual Arts) - Arts Administration Program
Nathan A Blom, Instructor
Ansley Turlington Erickson, Associate Professor of History and Education Policy
Richard Pearson Thomas, Piano Accompanist
Sandra Schmidt, Associate Professor of Social Studies Education
Esther Yehudis Zipris, Part Time Instructor
John M. Broughton, Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Domenica Luvera Delprete, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Jun Gao, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Mahbobe Ghods, Adjunct Associate Professor
Harry James Garrett, Visiting Associate Professor
David Sheinkopf, Part Time Instructor (ARTE)
Jacqueline Eve Stolzer, Part Time Instructor
Cally Lyn Waite, Associate Professor of History and Education
Marcelle Mentor, Lecturer in English Education
Randall Everett Allsup, Associate Professor of Music Education
Sheridan Blau, Professor of Practice
Erik Voss, Lecturer
Sammie Kathleen Smith, NCTE Assistant
Soo Jin Jeon, Part Time Instructor (BBE)
Kevin Christopher Spinale, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Gail Russell Buffalo, Full Time Instructor (Early Childhood Education)
Nancy Boblett, Orientation Workshop
Van Anh Nguyen Tran, Student Teacher Supervisor
Zhenzhen Qi, Instructor
Elizabeth Jean Craig, Lecturer of Social Studies & Education
Hoa T.H. Nguyen, Lecturer
David Hafiz Baksh, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Belinda Arana, Student Teacher Supervisor
Amanda Evangeline Abbott-Lopez, Part Time Instructor
Kelly Mershon Deluca, Lecturer in English Education
Alexa Rodriguez, Part Time Instructor (History & Education)
Erin Elizabeth Riley, Fee Based Instructors (ARTE Studios)
Regina Adair Scupp, Part Time Instructor (ENGL)
Harold F Abeles, Professor of Music Education
Deidre Bennett Flowers, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer (HIST)
Josef Andrew Donnelly, Part Time Instructor (SSTE)
Ami Kantawala, Adjunct Associate Professor
Brent Reidy, Instructor
Jessica Robyn Campbell, Part Time Instructor
Nisha Nair, Part Time Instructor (ARTE)
Jihyun Kim, Fee Based Instructors (ARTE Studios)
Barbara Bashaw, Arnhold Professor of Practice in Dance Education
Melissa Christine Mitchem, Graduate Writing Center Advisor
Deirdre Lynn Hollman, Faculty Assistant (Baron)
Jason Thomas Wozniak, PHIL Adjunct Assistant PT Instructor
Payman Vafaee, Lecturer
Richard Jochum, Associate Professor of Art & Education
Martha Moore Crowley, Adjunct Professor of Arts and Humanities
Ileana Jimenez, Graduate Research Assistant (ENGL)
Sae A Lee, Fee Based Instructors (ARTE Studios)
Nada Tadic, IRLP Course Instructor
Mary Claire Hafeli, Professor of Art and Art Education
Drew Xavier Coles, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Kiersten Rene Nieuwejaar, PHIL Adjunct Assistant PT Instructor
Ashley Ann Mask, Part Time Instructor
Bob Fecho, Professor of English Education
Jeanne Corinne Goffi-Fynn, Senior Lecturer
Jennifer Carroll Lena, Associate Professor of Arts Administration
Yuna Patricia Seong, Community Teacher
Natalia Veronica Saez, Part Time Instructor (LING-TESL)
Judith M. Burton, Macy Professor of Education
Thomas James, Professor of History and Education
Kathryn Glazer Nagrotsky, Part Time Instructor
Kirby Cook Grabowski, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Laura S. Scherling, Design Fellow
Matthew Kenney Henley, Associate Professor of Dance Education
Hetal Suresh Shah, Clinical Supervisor
Shirit Chaia-Rivka Rosenberg, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer Applied Physiology 111711-6132
Megen Elaine Evans, Part Time Instructor in Physical Education 111717-6122
Turgay Ozgur, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Jennifer F. Rasmussen, Adjunct Assistant Professor in Physical Education
Lauren Elizabeth Liria, Clinical Supervisor - Speech Language Pathology
Annalise Mayerson, Diagnostics -- Fee-based Instructor in Communication Science and Disorders 111722-6159
Alexis Nicole Sidiropoulos, Adjunct Assistant Professor in Movement Science 111714-6132
Joseph T Ciccolo, Assistant Professor of Applied Physiology
Ashleigh P. Wishen, Instructional Staff/Fee Based Instructor
Suzanne Lori Abrams, Clinic Supervisor
Felix Antonio Matias, Director of Edward D. Mysak Clinic for Communication Disorders
Lindsay Rachel Milgram, Clinical Supervisor - Speech Language Pathology
Julia Jill Weksler, Instructor
Jaclyn Nichol Rubinstein, Part Time Instructor in Communcation Science and Disorders (CSD)
Gail Simon Socolof, Clinic Supervisor
Laura Azzarito, Professor of Physical Culture and Education
Jo Ann Nicholas, Lecturer
Elise M Wagner, Assistant Director of Clinic
Joanna Marie Hokenson, Part Time Instructor, Communication Science and Disorders
Erika Shield Levy, Associate Professor in Communication Sciences and Disorders
Nichole Rae Bina, PT Instructor Communication Science and Disorders 111722-6122
Bernadine Rae Gagnon, Chief Clinical Supervisor
Lisa A Edmonds, Associate Professor in Communication Sciences and Disorders
Carol J Hammer, Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Stephen Silverman, Professor Emeritus of Education
Sharon Rose Phillips, ADJ/PT Visting Prof/PT Lecturer 111717-6132
Kimberly G Noble, Associate Professor of Neuroscience and Education
Andrew Michael Gordon, Professor of Movement Sciences
John H. Saxman, Professor Emeritus of Speech and Language Pathology
David Thomas Uher, Part Time Instructor Applied Physiology
Michelle Shevon Troche, Associate Professor of Speech and Language Pathlogy
Peter Gordon, Associate Professor of Neuroscience and Education
Anlys Olivera, Adjunct Associate Professor
Catherine J Crowley, Professor of Practice
Karen Froud, Associate Professor of Speech & Language Pathology
Marion Leaman, Part Time Instructor in Communcation Science and Disorders (CSD)
Stephen Alan Sands, Adjunct Professor of Neuroscience
Mara Simon, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer--Physical Education 111717-6139
Paul Michael Gallo, Adjunct in Applied Physiology
Carol Ewing Garber, Professor of Movement Sciences
Richard Magill, Adjunct Associate Professor
Betty Soto Alves, Part Time Instructor
Jeffrey Scott Melendez, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer Physical Education 111717-6139
Darcy Marie Abrams, Instructor
Chelsea Lea Sommer, Part Time Instructor 111722-6129
Sarah Elyse Davies, Post Doctoral Research Fellow in Communication Science and Disorders
Matthew A. Stults-Kolehmainen, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Applied Phsiology
Donna Valenti, Adjunct Assistant
Rebecca Jane Mcdaniels, PT Instructor Communication Science and Disorders 111722-6122
Lori Quinn, Associate Professor of Movement Science & Kinesiology
Dominic John Mentor, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Mariel Buque, Adjunct Assistant-AY 2019-20
Samuel Menahem, Adjunct Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Stephanie Fagin Jones, Instructional Staff
Carissa Lynn Chambers, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Paul S. Saks, Adjunct Assistant Professor and Psychology and Education
Joseph Carl Geraci, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Kenya S. Crawford, Part Time Instructor-AY 2019-20
Christa Dawn Labouliere Edwards, Adj. Asst. Prof. of Psych. & Ed.
John W. McGourty, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Cindy Yi-Shan Huang, Assistant Professor of Counseling Psychology
Scott Thomas Wilson, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Jeffrey Raymond Cole, Adj. Asst. Prof. of Psych. & Ed.
Gregory Allen Hinrichsen, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Clare Aileen Mccormack, Adjunct - Developmental Psychology Program - Fall 2019
Elizabeth Noone Merrick, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Melanie Elyse Brewster, Associate Professor of Counseling Psychology
Lisa Jane Miller, Professor of Psychology and Education
Bj Cling, Adjunct Associate Professor AY 2019-2020
David Eastman Greenan, Adjunct Professor of Psych. & Ed.
Richard Waxman, Adjunct Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Elizabeth Blake Watson, Instructional Staff
Nancy E. Nereo, Adjunct Associate Professor of Pyschology and Education
Matteo Malgaroli, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Ranjana Srinivasan, Adjunct Assistant-AY 2019-20
George A. Bonanno, Professor of Clinical Psychology
Traci Anne Stein, Adj. Asst. Prof. of Psych. & Ed.
David M. Mantell, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Brian Norton, Instructor
Douglas Mennin, Professor of Clinical Psychology
Scott Woodruff, Adjunct Professor
Marie L Miville, Professor of Psychology and Education
George Vincent Gushue, Professor of Psychology and Education
Theodore Dimon, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Clementina Panayota Lo Proto, Adjunct Assistant-AY 2019-20
Edith Maureen Cooper, Adjunct Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Raia Stefanova Margo, Adjunct Assistant Professor-AY2019-20 Spring 2020
Jeffrey Lee Wright, Part Time Instructor-AY 2019-20
Robin Stanley Brown, Adjunct Assistant-AY 2019-20
Nancy Jo Eppler-Wolff, Faculty Coordinator for SBMHC Project Clinical Psychology
Vinus Mahmoodi, Adjunct Assistant-AY 2019-20
Derald W Sue, Professor of Psychology and Education
Christine Boram Cha, Assistant Professor of Clinical Psychology
Jesse Geller, Instructional Staff
Elizabeth Ann Owen, Adjunct Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Susan Ann Bodnar, Adjunct Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Linda J. Lantieri, Instructor
Brandon L. Velez, Assistant Professor of Counseling Psychology
Judith Kuriansky, Adjunct Professor of Psychology and Education
Simone Hoermann, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Richard Angle, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Mitchell H Saskin, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Laura Smith, Professor of Psychology and Education
Swati Mittal Jagetia, Instructional Staff
Michael Jerome Koski, Adjunct Assistant Professor
George Coolidge Nitzburg, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Eduation
Pierluigi Bellini, Mental Health Counselor
Charles Joseph Polihronakis, Adjunct Assistant-AY 2019-20
Katherine Rose Bronschidle Pruzan, Adjunct Assistant Professor-AY2019-20 Spring 2020
Gilbert B Tunnell, Adjunct Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Shamir A. Khan, Adjunct Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Derek Hudson Suite, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Barry A. Farber, Professor of Psychology and Education
Suniya S. Luthar, Professor Emerita of Psychology and Education
Daniel Joseph Tomasulo, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Dinelia Rosa, Director
Julie M Woulfe, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLe
David Benjamin Yourman, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Roshnee Vazquez, Instructor
Ruth T Rosenbaum, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Jonathan Lam, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Sidney Smith, Administrative Odd Jobs
Deborah F Joffe, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Yeraz Nojy Meschian, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Allison Casta Branch, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Riddhi Sandil, Associate Professor of Practice
Helen Verdeli, Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Mark Kuras, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology and Education
Anne Marie Albano, Adjunct Professor
Andrea Beth Safirstein, Adjunct Associate Professor of Psych. & Edu.
Aaron Samuel Breslow, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Carmen Isabel Llerena, Part Time Instructor (Fall 2019 - C&T 4132.004: Lrng/Tchg -Rdng/Wrtg I)
Dirck Roosevelt, Associate Professor of Practice
Joshua David Jenkins, Part Time Instructor (Fall 2019, C&T 4132.005)
Jacqueline Ann Simmons, Senior Lecturer
Susan Recchia, Professor Emerita of Education
Emmanuelle Noelle Fincham, Master Head Teacher & Research Assistant
Emily Smith, Associate Director of Professional Development
Chiao-Wei Liu, Adjunct Professor (Fall 2019, C&T 4010.001)
Rachel Powers Knight, Full Time Instructor (Early Childhood Education)
Lucy M Calkins, Robinson Professor in Children's Literature
Sarah Marie Gerth Van Den Berg, Graduate Assistant
Hareem Atif Khan, Instructor
Karen Zumwalt, Professor Emerita of Education
Angel Acosta, TOCII Induction Mentor (Part-time)
EunKyoung Chung, Adjunct Professor
Michael Alexander Rae-Grant, Full Time Instructor (Literacy Specialist Program)
La Toya Camille Kamiska Caton, Full Time Instructor
Nancy Sall, Lecturer
Erica Michelle Russo, Head Teacher
Seth d Mccall, Research Associate
Hui Soo Chae, Senior Director of Research, Development, and Strategy
Srikala Naraian, Associate Professor of Education
Celia Oyler, Professor of Education
Chico Reynard Knight, Part Time Instructor (C&T 5091.001 - Spring 2020)
Nancy Louise Lesko, Maxine Greene Professor for Distinguished Contributions to Education
Kara G. Hollins, Lecturer - Elementary and Secondary Inclusive Education Program (C&T)
Heather J. Pinedo-Burns, Director, Hollingworth Preschool
Haeny S. Yoon, Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Education
Daniel Friedrich, Associate Professor of Curriculum
Ann Michelle Esposito, Adjuct Professor (C&T 4080.001 - Risk/Resil Early Dev: Birth-8)
Claire Marie Feldman, Full Time Instructor
Marjorie Siegel, Professor of Education
Suzanne Pratt, Co-Director
Amanda Reeves Fellner, Head Teacher
Samuel Shreyar, Lecturer
Lisa Ruth Wright, Director, Hollingworth Center
Maria Paula Ghiso, Associate Professor of Literacy Education
James H Borland, Professor of Education
Mishka-Sheree Yaneke Walker-Anderson, TOCII Induction Mentor (Part-time)
Tara Eve Gerst, Part Time Instructor
Michelle Georgia Knight-Manuel, Professor of Education
Indu Raghuraman, Part Time Instructor
Mariana V. Souto-Manning, Professor of Early Childhood Education
Elizabeth Jean Craig, Lecturer of Social Studies & Education
Kara Maureen Gavin, Faculty College Work Study (Friedrich)
Thomas Hatch, Professor of Education
Jamie Lee Uva, Instructor
Celia S. Genishi, Professor Emerita of Education
Elizabeth Prestley Mcgrath, Part Time Instructor (C&T 4301.001 - Summer A)
Anne Lin Goodwin, Evenden Professor of Education
Lara Steensland Mullarkey, Student Teacher Supervisor
Kelly Mershon Deluca, Lecturer in English Education
Sarah R. Cohodes, Associate Professor of Economics & Education
Basil Anthony Smikle, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Education
Kevin J. Dougherty, Professor of Higher Education and Education Policy
Abbey Elizabeth Keener, Part Time Instructor
Luis A Huerta, Associate Professor of Education and Public Policy
Jordan Dmitri Matsudaira, Associate Professor of Economics and Education
Judith E. Scott-Clayton, Associate Professor of Economics and Education
Qiao Wen, Part Time Instructor
Amy Stuart Wells, Professor of Sociology and Education
Carolyn J. Riehl, Associate Professor of Sociology & Education Policy
Yuen Ting Liu, Post Doctoral Research Associate
Jay Heubert, Professor of Law and Education
Shani Shalev Bretas, Senior Researcher
Thomas W. Brock, Research Professor
Eleni Demos Natsiopoulou, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Education
Thomas R Bailey, President; George and Abby O'Neill Professor of Economics and Education
Joan Kass Stamler, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Education
Peter Leopold S Bergman, Assistant Professor of Economics and Education
Joydeep Roy, Adjunct Professor of Economics and Education
Mun Tsang, Professor Emeritus of Economics and Education Policy
Melissa Arnold Lyon, Senior Researcher
Samuel Eli Abrams, Director of NCSPE
Joseph Derrick Nelson, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Education
Hana Lahr, Senior Research Associate
Dennis David Parker, Adjunct Professor of Education
Rosalia Chavez Zarate, Adjunct Assistant Professor : Sociology & Education
Aaron M Pallas, Arthur I. Gates Professor of Sociology and Education
Michael A. Rebell, Professor of Law and Educational Practice
Sharon L Kagan, Virginia and Leonard Marx Professor of Early Childhood and Family Policy and Co-Director of the National Center for Children and Families
Amra Sabic-El-Rayess, Associate Professor of Practice
Priscilla Wohlstetter, Distinguished Research Professor
Megan Patricia Duff, Part Time Instructor: Education Policy
Jihae Cha, Part Time Instructor: Economics & Education Program
Catherine Guerriero, Adjunct Associate Professor of Education
Douglas David Ready, Associate Professor of Education and Public Policy
Henry M. Levin, William Heard Kilpatrick Professor Emeritus of Economics and Education
Alexander James Eble, Assistant Professor of Economics and Education
Susan H. Fuhrman, President Emerita and Professor Emerita of Politics and Education
Jeffrey Henig, Professor of Political Science and Education
Dolores Perin, Professor of Psychology and Education
Julia A. Silvestri, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Stacey Ann Bernstein, Part Time Instructor
Toby Pearl Amidor, Part Time Instructor
Carla Althea Beckford-Ogunleye, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Nirvana Pistoljevic, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Lin Du, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Jocelyn A Hinman, Adjunct Assistant
Deborah L. Rosenbaum, Dietetic Internship Director
Tresa Kaur, Lecturer
Ye Wang, Professor of Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Robert E Fullilove, Adjunct Full Professor
Christina Mary Lee Fiorvanti, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Erin Rivelis, Adjunct Associate Professor
Susan Garni Masullo, Senior Lecturer
Jennifer Danielle Weber, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Kathleen O'Connell, Isabel Maitland Stewart Professor of Nursing Education
Charles E Basch, Richard March Hoe Professor of Health and Education
Helene Laurie Yankowitz, Adjunct Assistant
Jennifer Lynn Montgomery, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Kristene Anne Doyle, Adjunct Full Professor
Randi L. Wolf, Associate Professor of Human Nutrition on the Ella McCollum Vahlteich Endowment
Marla Ruth Brassard, Professor of Psychology and Education
Janet Schebendach, Adjunct Associate Professor
Benjamin Lovett, Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Stephen T Peverly, Professor of Psychology and Education
Jennifer Hope, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Barbara C. Wallace, Professor of Health Education
Elizabeth Leslie Tighe, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Ray Marks, Lecturer
Sally M Goyette, Instructor
Daniel Fienup, Associate Professor of Applied Behavior Analysis
Kimberley J Krapek, Adjunct Assistant Professor
R Douglas Greer, Professor of Psychology and Education
Stephanie Leigh Turrise, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Maria D.S. Cox, Adjunct Associate Professor
Kelly Lynn Mule, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Isobel R. Contento, Mary Swartz Rose Professor of Nutrition and Education
Robin L O'Leary, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Robert E Kretschmer, Professor Emeritus of Education and Psychology
Karen Reznik Dolins, Adjunct Associate Professor
Claire S Cahill, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Constance Dekis, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Katherine Jean Roberts, Adjunct Associate Professor
Chinara Mamvura Tate, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Alessandro Bellantuono, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Prerna Arora, Assistant Professor of School Psychology
Ann E Boehm, Professor Emerita of Psychology and Education
Laudan B. Jahromi, Professor of Psychology and Education
Kathleen Mary Nokes, Adjunct Full Professor
Erica M. Miller, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Onudeah Desiree Nicolarakis, Part Time Instructor
Kamauru Johnson, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Stephanie Levine, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Theresa P Castillo, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Yanru Chen, Instructor
Katharine Loomis Cameron, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Jessica Lee Dudek, Director of the Transdisciplinary Behavior Analytic Program
Sonali Rajan, Associate Professor of Health Education
Philip A Saigh, Professor Emeritus of Psychology and Education
Jennifer Maria Longano, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Linda Hickson, Professor Emerita of Education
Pamela Ann Koch, Executive Director/ Associate Research Professor
James Francis Sumowski, Adjunct Associate Professor
John Pinto, Adjunct Full Professor
MaryEllen Rooney, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Christine Ann Sullivan, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Helen Stevens, Lecturer
Joan Dye Gussow, Mary Swartz Rose Professor Emerita of Nutrition and Education
Erica C Chin, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Amie Diana Wolf, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Lora Ann Sporny, Lecturer
Shelley Mesznik, Instructor
Leah Anne McGuire, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Ara John Bahadourian, Adjunct Assistant Professor
John P Allegrante, Professor of Health Education
JeanneMarie Speckman, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Bryn Leonard Sachdeo, Part Time Instructor
David Guralnick, Adjunct Associate Professor
Tyler Wayne Watts, Assistant Professor in Developmental Psychology
John B Black, Cleveland E. Dodge Professor of Telecommunications & Ed.
James E Corter, Professor of Statistics and Education
Barbara Tversky, Professor of Psychology and Education
Aakash S Kumar, Part Time Instructor - COG Program - Spring 2020
Herbert P Ginsburg, Guest Speaker, Mathematics Education Colloquium
Joanna P Williams, Professor Emerita of Psychology and Education
Mariel Rebecca Halpern, Part Time Instructor - COG Program - Spring 2020
Lauren Ashley Young, PT Instructor (non-operating) COG-FALL 2019
Zhulin Yu, PT Instructor (non-operating) SSB-COG
Deanna Kuhn, Professor of Psychology and Education
Stephanie J Rowley, Provost, Dean and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Robert Stuart Siegler, Jacob H. Schiff Foundations Professor of Psychology and Education
Xiaodong D Lin, Professor of Cognitive Studies
Melissa Marie Cesarano, Adjunct Professor
Catherine Chi Chase, Assistant Professor of Cognitive Studies
Ilya Alex Lyashevsky, Adjunct Professor
Jamie L. Krenn, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Bryan Sean Keller, Assistant Professor of Applied Statistics
Joseph Rocky Lao, Adjunct Associate Professor
Kerry M. Matlosz, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Doris Zahner, Adjunct Associate Professor
Gary J Natriello, Ruth L. Gottesman Professor in Educational Research
Amy Rose Hachigian, PT Instructor (non-operating) COG-FALL 2019
Jeanne Brooks-Gunn, Virginia and Leonard Marx Professor of Child and Parent Development and Education
Michael Alan Hanchett Hanson, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Thanos Patelis, Lecturer
Nicole S. Fletcher, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Sonya Violet Troller-Renfree, Post Doctoral Research Associate
Lawrence T DeCarlo, Professor of Psychology and Education
JoAnn Leah Rock, Adjunct Professor
Charles Lang, Visiting Assistant Professor
Michael Jeffrey Dean, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Sari Locker, Adjunct Associate Professor
Young-Sun Lee, Associate Professor of Psychology and Education
Susan Garnett Russell, Asst Professor in Int'l and Comparative Education
Marlana Elizabeth Salmon-Letelier, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Yi Han, Adjunct Professor
Henan Cheng, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Gita Steiner-Khamsi, Professor of Education
Carolyn J. Benson, Associate Professor of International & Comparative Education
Hope Leichter, Elbenwood Professor of Education
Fenot Berhan Aklog, Director of Research and Development
Jude Uwaoma Nwachukwu, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Oren Pizmony-Levy, Associate Professor of International and Comparative Education
Regina Cortina, Professor of Education
Ji Liu, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Mary Anne Mendenhall, Associate Professor of Practice
Nicholas Limerick, Assistant Professor of Anthropology and Education
Lambros Comitas, Gardner Cowles Professor of Anthropology and Education
Constanza Estefania Lafuente, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Leigh Lllewellyn Graham, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Nancy L. Green Saraisky, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Herve H Varenne, Professor of Education
Ruth K Westheimer, Adjunct Professor
Tucker Brown Harding, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Yoo Kyung Chang, Lecturer
Joseph Peter Garrity, Adjunct Professor
Neil Grabois, Visiting Professor
Ioana Literat, Assistant Professor of Communication, Media, and Learning Technologies Design
Sharmin Ara Hakim, Senior Research Associate
Arturo Hale, Adjunct Assistant Professor
J Philip Smith, Visiting Professor
Stefania Macaluso, Assistant Adjunct Professor
Alexander P. Karp, Professor of Mathematics Education
Nigel Frazier, PT Instructor
Heather Gould, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Tara Lynn Conley, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Irina Lyublinskaya, Professor of Mathematics and Education
Nicholas Henning Wasserman, Associate Professor of Mathematics Education
Sandra Okita, Associate Professor of Technology and Education
Kristin Gorski, Director of Academic Administration
Weiqi Liu, Part Time Instructor - CMLTD Program
Steven Ward Goss, Honorary Associate Professor
Lisa Ann Neesemann, Student Teacher Supervisor
Elliot Matthew HuAu, Part Time Instructor
Daniel Leo Buckley, Part Time Instructor
Ann Rivet, Associate Professor of Science Education
Kristine Marie Kerr, Adjunct Assistant Professor - CMLTD Program
Emily Bailin Wells, Adjunct Assistant Professor - CMLTD Program
Kristen Victoria Larson, Research/Teaching Assistant - MST Department
Nathan R. Holbert, Assistant Professor of Communication, Media and Learning Technologies Design
Lisa M Mcdonald, Part Time Instructor
Mark Dzula, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Monica Miaoxia Chan, Part Time Instructor - CMLTD Program
Bruce R Vogeli, Clifford Brewster Upton Professor Emeritus of Mathematical Education
Jessica Fitzsimons Riccio, Senior Lecturer
Joseph Malkevitch, Adjunct Professor
O. Roger Anderson, Professor of Natural Sciences
Gifty Asantewa Asamani, Adjunct Assistant Professor - Science Education Program
Jacqueline Lee Horgan, Part Time Instructor - Science Ed Program
Ahram Park, Administrative Coordinator
Renhong Wang, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Chaya R Flint, Lecturer
Christopher Emdin, Associate Professor of Science Education
Charles Kinzer, Professor Emeritus of Education
Felicia Mensah, Professor of Science and Education
Joey Lee, Lecturer
Ellen B. Meier, Professor of Practice
Jessica Lee Chen, Postdoctoral Researcher, STILE 2.0
Susan Lowes, Associate Director
Erica Walker, Clifford Brewster Upton Professor of Mathematical Education
Detra Michelle Price-Dennis, Associate Professor of Education
Paulo Blikstein, Associate Professor of Communications, Media and Learning Technology Design
Lalitha M Vasudevan, Professor of Technology and Education
Reshan Benedict Richards, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Patrick Decla Ashby, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Michael John Cennamo, Part Time Instructor
Jocelynne Rainey, Adjunct Assistant in Social-Organizational Psychology
Constance A. Chartrand, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Elissa L. Perry, Professor of Psychology and Education
Jennie Aleshire Moctezuma, Adjunct Associate Professor
Alvaro Basista Alcazar, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Nancy Streim, Associate Professor of Education Leadership
W. Warner Burke, Edward Lee Thorndike Professorship of Psychology & Education
Andra J Penny, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Renee Marie Vieira, Assistant Adjunct Professor
Allan Hixson Church, Adjunct Assistant
Benjamin J. Ploeger, Adjunct Assistant Professor
William J. Baldwin, Professor in Practice of Higher Education
Victoria J Marsick, Professor of Education/Co-Director J.M. Huber Institute
Nicole Leta Brittingham Furlonge, Klingenstein Family Chair Professor of Practice and Director of Klingenstein Center
Donna Carol Hicks, Adjunct Associate Professor
Jessica Ostrow Michel, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Danielle Lee Pfaff, College Work Study
Bruce Alan Echtenkamp, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Carrie Lenora Shockley, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Julia MacLeod Cohen, Adjunct (Co-Lead Teacher for English)
Celeste Ann Coruzzi, Adjunct Full- Education and Psychology
Ellie Drago-Severson, Professor of Education
Sam T Liu, Adjunct Associate Professor
Linda Carol Tillman, Adjunct Professor of Education Leadership
Robert Joseph Monson, Education Policy Fellowship Program Coordinator
Michael Courtney, Adjunct Assistant/Associate Professor
Michele S. Riley, Adjunct Associate Professor
Rebecca Anne Stilwell, Adjunct Assistant Professor
John Carrington Welch, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Gina Buontempo, Senior Lecturer
Ljubica Chatman, Senior Research Associate
Ifeyinwa Uchechi Onyenekwu, Adjunct Assistant/Associate Professor
Yvette Frances Jackson, Adjunct Associate Professor
Laura McNeal, Adjunct Associate Professor
Maria Alana Anderson-Long, Resident Director
Allan Weidenbaum, Adjunct Associate Professor
Maya Jalbout Hastie, Adjunct Associate Professor, Advanced Certification in Adult Learning & Leadership
Edward George Verlander, Adjunct Associate Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Jeffrey M. Young, Professor of Practice in Education Leadership
Monica Coen Christensen, Adjunct Associate Professor
Ann Marie McDonald, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Nursing Education
Julia Ann Sloan, Adjunct Assitant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Anjale Devawn Welton, Adjunct Assistant/Associate Professor
Irwin Justin Jose, Adjunct Assistant
Caryn J. Block, Professor of Psychology and Education
Katharine Griffin Conway, Associate Professor
Asia Nicole Fuller Hamilton, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Elaine L. Rigolosi, Professor of Education
Kerri Mulqueen, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Carmela Celeste Bennett, Adjunct Assistant Professor
David Buckner, Full Adjunct- Education & Psychology
Eric Colton Marcus, Adjunct Associate Professor
Maria Akinyele, PT Instructor
Peter Thomas Coleman, Professor of Psychology and Education
Michelle Ariella Greenberg-Kobrin, Adjunct Professor Klingenstein Leadership Academy
Pat Mauro Caputo, Adjunct Assistant in Social-Org Psych
Sonya Douglass Horsford, Associate Professor of Education Leadership
Robert M Anderson, Adjunct Associate Professor
Mark Gooden, Christian Johnson Endeavor Professor of Education Leadership
Yolanda Davis, Associate Director, SPA NYC
Catherine Mary Embree, Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Marie Volpe, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Alex J Bowers, Associate Professor of Educational Leadership
Allegra Chen-Carrel, PT Intructor
Jeree Monique Matherson, Director of Special Projects
Ross Tartell, Adjunct Associate Professor
Carmine Paul Gibaldi, Adjunct Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Noah D Drezner, Associate Professor of Higher Education
Colleen Elizabeth Lowry, Instructional Assistant
Robert B. Morris, Adjunct Assistant-BLDP
Cynthia Caroselli, Adjunct Associate Professor of Nursing Education
Pierre Faller, Assistant Adjunct Professor of Adult Learning & Leadership
William A Pasmore, Professor of Practice of Social Organizational Psychology
Jeanne E Bitterman, Senior Lecturer
Debra Noumair, Professor of Psychology and Education
Giselle Melendez, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Nursing Education
Thomas Sobol, Adjunct Professor of Education
Fred P. Delmhorst, Adjunct Assistant (DBI)
Dilshad Dayani, Adjunct Associate Professor
Donna Murdoch, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Brian Keith Perkins, Associate Professor of Practice in Education Leadership
Maria P. Lopez, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Judith K Parker, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Tomas Chamorro Premuzic, Adjunct Full Professor
James Parla, Adjunct Associate Professor (UELP)
Bodi McKenna Regan, Curriculum Development Specialist
Arthur Mark Langer, Part-time Lecturer of Adult Learning and Leadership
Matthew Hart Tye, Adjunct Full Professor
James Westaby, Professor of Psychology and Education
Flora Naomi Taylor, Adjunct Full Professor
Craig Richards, Professor Emeritus of Education
Fiona Kanagasingam, Adjunct Part Time Lecturer
Svetlana Shmulyian, Adjunct Associate Professor
Terrie Epstein, Adjunct Associate Professor of Education
Susan Helen Fountain, Workshop Developer and Presenter
Tamsyn Phifer Johnston, Adjunct Assistant, Higher & Post Secondary Education
Aitong Li, Interpersonal Process Recall (IPR) Facilitator
Staci Lynne Ripkey, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Terrence Earl Maltbia, Associate Professor of Practice
Delmy M. Lendof, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Josiane Hickson, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Nursing Education
Roi Ben-Yehuda, Part Time Instructor
James Joseph Berg, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Michel Alhadeff-Jones, Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer
Davida Finger, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Kevin Patrick Brady, Adjunct Assistant/Associate Professor
Randee Lawrence, Associate Adjunct Professor, Adult Learning and Leadership
Jabari Mahiri, Adjunct Associate Professor
Alison Louise Walling, Temporary Professional - BLDP
Melissa Judith Extein, Adjunct Faculty
Samantha Regan Shapses-Wertheim, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Dorothy Marcic, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Soribel Genao, Adjunct Associate Professor
Galit Ben-Joseph, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Marquitta Torri Speller, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Darlene Victoria Russell, Adjunct Assistant/Associate Professor
Eliza Paige Scott McLaren, Part Time Instructor (Klingenstein Center)
Clymer D Bardsley, Adjunct Associate Professor
Joshua Freedman, Fee-based Instructor
Alice M Haller, Adjunct Associate Professor
Jann Coles, Adjunct Assistant/Associate Professor
Zachary Johannes Van Rossum, Adjunct Assistant, Adult Learning and Leadership Program
Sarah Jean Brazaitis, Associate Professor of Practice
Lyle Yorks, Professor of Adult & Continuing Education
Pamela Mudzingwa, PT Instructor (SPA-NYC)
Marina Patricia Field, Full-time Lecturer
Dawn Denise Aubel, Adjunct Associate Professor of Nursing Education
Judith Ann O'Neil, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning & Leadership
Alvaro Andres Cabrera, Graduate Research Assistant / Teaching Assistant
Jared Levy Boyce, PT Adjunct Professor
Joshua Philip Starr, Adjunct Associate Professor (UELP)
Pamela A. Burke, Adjunct Associate Professor
Anna Neumann, Professor of Higher Education
Nancy Ann Goldman, Adjunct Assistant Professor of Adult Learning and Leadership
Janice Sheryl Robinson, Vice President for Diversity and Community Affairs
Jenny C.M. Besch, Part-Time Instructor
Daryll Kevin Mattingly, Adjunct Assistant Professor
Madhabi Chatterji, Professor of Measurement, Evaluation & Education and Director of Assessment and Evaluation Research Initiative
Thomas Patrick Rock, Vice Provost for Student Affairs